FALL AND SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Head Coach:  Mike Wrenn

Assistant Coaches:   William Colome, Howard Guard, Javi Miranda and Josh Neitz

1988 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

2015 FALL SCHEDULE

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Wednesday

09/09/15

Skillz Academy

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

09/12/15

Lake Sumter State College

12:00 PM

Myrtle Lake Sports Complex

Saturday

09/12/15

Polk State College

3:00 PM

Myrtle Lake Sports Complex

Friday

09/18/15

Inspiration Academy

1:00 PM

HOME

Sunday

09/20/15

Run For The Fallen

8:30 AM

Veteran's Memorial Park

Monday

09/21/15

College of Central Florida

3:00 PM

Ocala

Wednesday

09/23/15

State College of Florida

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

09/25/15

Seminole State College (D.H.)

12:00 PM

Altamonte Springs

Monday

09/28/15

College of Central Florida

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

10/02/15

South Florida State College

1:00 PM

Walter Fuller Complex

Friday

10/02/15

Florida SouthWestern State College

3:30 PM

Walter Fuller Complex

Saturday

10/03/15

The Juice

11:00 PM

HOME

Friday

10/09/15

Premier Prospects

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

10/10/15

Trinity Christian Academy

11:00 AM

HOME

Monday

10/12/15

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

New Port Richey

Wednesday

10/14/15

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

10/16/15

Eckerd College

3:30 PM

St. Petersburg

Monday

10/19/15

State College of Florida

4:00 PM

Bradenton

Friday

10/23/15

Faith Baptist Academy

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

10/24/15

Sophomore Showcase

TBA

Joker Marchant Stadium, Lakeland

Sunday

10/25/15

Sophomore Showcase

TBA

Joker Marchant Stadium, Lakeland

Wednesday

10/28/15

St. Leo University

6:00 PM

St. Leo

Mon-Friday

11/2-11/6

HCC World Series

TBA

HOME

Saturday

11/07/15

Seminole State College (D.H.)

12:00 PM

HOME

Thursday

11/12/15

Scout Day

5:30 PM

University of Tampa

2016 SPRING SCHEDULE

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Friday

01/29/16

Santa Fe College (5-12)

3:00 PM

0-1

Saturday

01/30/16

Lake Sumter State College (3-13)

1:00 PM

0-2

Monday

02/01/16

College of Central Florida (5-7)

3:00 PM

0-3

Tuesday

02/02/16

Santa Fe College (2-4)

3:00 PM

0-4

Friday

02/05/16

Seminole State College (DH) (4-3, 10-8)

Noon

2-4

Saturday

02/06/16

Pasco Hernando State College

1:00 PM

Rained Out

Monday

02/08/16

College of Central Florida (8-2)

3:00 PM

3-4

Wednesday

02/10/16

University of Tampa B

6:00 PM

U of Tampa

Friday

02/12/16

Eastern Florida State College

1:00 PM

Community Field

Saturday

02/13/16

Palm Beach State College

Noon

Community Field

Sunday

02/14/16

Palm Beach State College

Noon

Community Field

Monday

02/15/16

Lake Sumter State College

6:00 PM

Pat Thomas Stadium

Friday

02/19/16

Seminole State College (DH)

Noon

Sanford

Saturday

02/20/16

Palm Beach Challenge Tournament

TBA

Lake Worth

Sunday

02/21/16

Palm Beach Challenge Tournament

TBA

Lake Worth

Thursday

02/25/16

University of Tampa B

3:00 PM

Himes Complex

Saturday

02/27/16

Miami Dade College (DH)

Noon

Miami

Sunday

02/28/16

Eastern Florida State College

2:00 PM

Melbourne

Friday

03/04/16

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

New Port Richey

Monday

03/07/16

Florida SouthWestern State College*

6:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Wednesday

03/09/16

Florida SouthWestern State College*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Friday

03/11/16

Florida SouthWestern State College*

6:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Saturday

03/12/16

Polk State College*

1:00 PM

Community Field

Monday

03/14/16

Polk State College*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Wednesday

03/16/16

Polk State College*

6:00 PM

Winter Haven

Friday

03/18/16

South Florida State College*

6:00 PM

Avon Park

Saturday

03/19/16

South Florida State College*

1:00 PM

Avon Park

Monday

03/21/16

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Wednesday

03/23/16

State College of Florida*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Thursday

03/24/16

State College of Florida*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Saturday

03/26/16

State College of Florida*

1:00 PM

Community Field

Monday

03/28/16

St. Petersburg State College*

6:00 PM

Clearwater

Wednesday

03/30/16

St. Petersburg State College*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Friday

04/01/16

St. Petersburg State College*

6:00 PM

Clearwater

Saturday

04/02/16

Florida SouthWestern State College*

1:00 PM

Community Field

Monday

04/04/16

Florida SouthWestern State College*

6:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Wednesday

04/06/16

Florida SouthWestern State College*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Friday

04/08/16

Polk State College*

6:00 PM

Winter Haven

Saturday

04/09/16

Polk State College*

1:00 PM

Community Field

Monday

04/11/16

Polk State College*

6:00 PM

Winter Haven

Wednesday

04/13/16

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Friday

04/15/16

South Florida State College*

6:00 PM

Avon Park

Saturday

04/16/16

South Florida State College*

1:00 PM

Community Field

Monday

04/18/16

State College of Florida*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Wednesday

04/20/16

State College of Florida*

3:00 PM

Community Field

Friday

04/22/16

State College of Florida*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Saturday

04/23/16

St. Petersburg State College*

1:00 PM

Community Field

Monday

04/25/16

St. Petersburg State College*

6:00 PM

Clearwater

Wednesday

04/27/16

St. Petersburg State College*

3:00 PM

Community Field

*Denotes Conference Game.  BOLD Print denotes home games.  DH denotes double header