2016

Fall & Spring

   Fast Pitch Softball Schedule

Head Coach:  Ray Seymour

Associate Head Coach:  Jeff Almand

Assistant Coaches:  Doug Klipp  and Elizabeth Holloman

2015 FALL SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Site

Sunday

09/15/15

Polk State College Tournament

All Day

Winter Haven

Sunday

09/20/15

Michelle Smith Showcase

All Day

E.C. Moore, Clearwater

Saturday

09/26/15

HCC Tournament

All Day

Greco Complex

Saturday

10/03/15

Tampa Mustang (DH)

10:00 AM

Brandon Campus

Saturday

10/17/15

Florida's Finest Tournament

All Day

Greco Complex

Sunday

10/18/15

Florida's Finest Tournament

All Day

Greco Complex

Friday

10/30/15

Florida Southern College

6:00 PM

Lakeland

Saturday

10/31/15

University of Tampa

1:00 PM

U of Tampa

Thursday

11/05/15

University of South Florida

7:00 PM

U.S.F.

Saturday

11/07/15

Travel Ball Team(s)

10, 12, 2 & 4

Northwest Little League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 SPRING SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Head Coach:  TBA

Associate Head Coach:  Jeff Almand 

Assistant Coaches:  Doug Klipp, Bruce Oglevie and Elizabeth Holloman

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Site

Friday

01/27/17

Indian River State College

4 & 6 PM

Plant City Stadium

Saturday

01/28/17

JUCO Kick Off Tournament

All Day

Clearwater

Sunday

01/29/17

JUCO Kick Off Tournament

All Day

Clearwater

Tuesday

01/31/17

Pasco Hernando State College

5 & 7 PM

Plant City Stadium

Friday

02/03/17

Seminole State College of Florida

1 & 3 PM

Sanford

Saturday

02/04/17

Pasco Hernando State College

TBA

New Port Richey

Sunday

02/05/17

Miami Dade College

Noon & 2 PM

Plant City Stadium

Tuesday

02/07/17

Santa Fe College

4 & 6 PM

Plant City Stadium

Thursday

02/09/17

College of Central Florida

4 & 6 PM

Plant City Stadium

Saturday

02/11/17

Florida Public Utilities Classic Tournament

All Day

Marianna

Sunday

02/12/17

Florida Public Utilities Classic Tournament

All Day

Marianna

Tuesday

02/14/17

Seminole State College of Florida

4 & 6 PM

Plant City Stadium

Saturday

02/18/17

St. John's River State College

1 & 3 PM

Palatka

Tuesday

02/21/17

Lake Sumter State College

4 & 6 PM

Plant City Stadium

Thursday

02/23/17

St. John's River State College

4 & 6 PM

Plant City Stadium

Saturday

02/25/17

Indian River State College Tournament

All Day

Vero Beach

Sunday

02/26/17

Indian River State College Tournament

All Day

Vero Beach

Tuesday

03/07/17

South Florida State College*

5 & 7 PM

Avon Park

Thursday

03/09/17

Florida Southwestern College*

5 & 7 PM

Plant City Stadium

Friday

03/10/17

College of Central Florida

2 & 4 PM

Ocala

Tuesday

03/14/17

State College of Florida*

5 & 7 PM

Plant City Stadium

Thursday

03/16/17

St. Petersburg College*

5 & 7 PM

Plant City Stadium

Tuesday

03/21/17

Polk State College*

5 & 7 PM

Plant City Stadium

Tuesday

03/28/17

South Florida State College*

5 & 7 PM

Plant City Stadium

Thursday

03/30/17

Florida Southwestern College*

5 & 7 PM

Ft. Myers

Sunday

04/02/17

Santa Fe College

1 & 3 PM

Gainesville

Tuesday

04/04/17

State College of Florida*

5 &7 PM

Bradenton

Thursday

04/06/17

St. Petersburg College*

5 &7 PM

Clearwater

Saturday

04/08/17

Lake Sumter State College

1 & 3 PM

Leesburg

Tuesday

04/11/17

Polk State College*

5 & 7 PM

Winter Haven