28
29
Thank you
to our
Donors
Donors from $500 to $999 (cont’d.)
G. M. Mimms Dollars for Scholars
Karen M. Mincey
Moravian Church in America, Southern Province
MorganStanley SmithBarney, LLC.
Marsha Morrow-Dulier
NA Publishing Inc.
The Navajo Nation
P & J Graphics, Inc.
Drew and Anne Pittman
Plant City FFA Alumni
Plant City Lions Club Auxiliary
Plant City Lions Foundation, Inc.
The Profitable Group
Raritan Post War Club
Rotary Club of Wesley Chapel Sunrise
SchenkelShultz Architecture
Scholarship Assistance Foundation, Inc.
South Bay Hospital
St. Anthony’s Hospital Foundation
St. Clements Church
St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church
St. Raphael Catholic Church
Stantec, Inc.
Lorinda and Joe Stroup, Jr.
Tampa Bay Markets, Inc.
Tampa Bay Technical High School
Teamsters Local Union No. 79
Newton W. Terry, III
Vien V. Truong
Underground Network Inc.
Union Academy Grand Reunion
Verizon Florida
VoltAir Consulting Engineers, LLC.
D. W. Waters Career Center
Daniele Whitman
Julia B. and Angus Williams
Enrique A. Woodroffe
World-Wide Show Women’s Past Presidents
donors from $100 to $499
A Smart Place to be Educational Service, LLC.
AAA Auto Club South
Judy Alicea
Gail Allison
Alex Ambrioso
American Indian Services
Carrie Jo Anderson
Anonymous
James E. Auld
Frank Babcock, Ph.D.
Sergio Baerga
Kevin Baker
Bay Ridge District FFMC
Charlene Bell
Keith W. Berry, Ph.D.
Henry Blinn
Bluegrass Educational Technologies, Inc
Bruce Bondurant
Derrick A. Brown
Alicia Bryan
Lori Bryant-Chin
Ryan Buckthorpe
Robert Morrison, Jr. and Jacentha Buggs, M.D.
Anne Burton
April and Michael Burwell
J.D. Butler and Alice Butler Memorial Scholarship Foundation
Tammy and James Byrd
Dave Cabeceiras
Sandra and Thomas Callahan
Virginia Callaway-Canavan and Mike Canavan
Norma Caltagirone
Daniel Carbone
Sylvia Carley, Ph.D.
Deborah Carlson
Bonnie Carr
Lisa Centonze, D.V.M. and Vincent Centonze, D.V.M.
Rich Cervetti
Ginger Clark, Ph.D.
Donors from $100 to $499 (cont’d.)
Paul Colby
Community Foundation of the Virginias, Inc.
Brett Couch
Norina and Edward Coursey
Ronald Cox
Sobrina Cox
Suzanne Crosby
Christine Curtis
William L. Day, Ph.D.
David DeJulio
Lisa DeJulio
Amanda DeNardo
Rhonesia Dennard
Ann R. Denton
DirectHit Marketing, Inc.
Leslie Dow
Barbara L. Duncan
Earnest Ventures, Inc.
EcoAsset Solutions, LLC.
Sally Everett
James A. Fernandez
Scottie J. Fingar
Bonnie Finsley-Satterfield, Ed.D.
June Fishbourne
Brian Fisk and Karen Griffin, Ed.D.
Florida Dental Health Foundation, Inc.
Michael J. Fraioli
Freedom Plaza Scholarship Fund, Inc.
Charity A. Freeman, Ph.D.
Teresa K. Galloway
Mary and Mario Garcia
Judith and Richard Gaspar, Ph.D.
Mary Gavin
Ian Gibbons
James M. Giles
Sonya A. Golden
Barbara B. Goldstein, Ed.D.
Stephen Gorham
Michael Griffin
Robert M. Hahn
Eddie Hamp
Hardin Construction Company, LLC.
Ashley Harrier
Robert Harrison
Barbara Hart
HCC-AFC Chapter
Heart of Florida Educational Foundation, Inc.
Kristin Heathcock
Sharlotte Henderson-Emuan
Peter M. Hepner
Linda K. Herlocker, Ed.D.
Maria and Gil Hernandez
Cynthia Hewitt
Mary E. Holmberg
Linda Horton
Todd A. Huffman
Richard L. Hyatt
Jim S. Inman
Jaeger Corporation
Cheryl Johnson
Guy N. Jones
Judy Kane
Daniel R. Kirkwood
Robert Klein
Knight’s Armament Company
Loralee and Stephen Koontz
Deborah Leighty
Dustin E. Lemke
Gary T. Malaer
Idiram Maldonado
William T. Manikas
Kimbril S. May
Mike McCandless
Deborah and Adrian McCray
Hon. Catherine P. McEwen
John Meeks
William M. Mellan, Ph.D.
29