Yobr City Home HCC Home
Contact Information and Directions
spacer
Auditions
spacer
Music News
spacer
Music Program Calendar
spacer
Musician Health
spacer
Alumni
spacer
Chamber Music Ybor
spacer
Course Descriptions
spacer
Course Offerings
spacer
Faculty
spacer
Handbook
spacer
Major Ensembles
spacer
NASM Certification
spacer
Links
spacer
Equal Access/Equal Opportunity and Educational Equity
spacer
Alumni

A partial list of music program alumni.  We would appreciate some help in keeping track of our graduates.  Drop us an email and let us know what you're doing. Robert Winslow

Graduation Year Name Instrument  Web Site Matriculated to -
 1993 Edgardo Falcon  Guitar, Drums Falcon Productions & Digital Recording 1993-1996 B.A. Music Production & Engineering, Berklee College of Music, Boston MA
1998 Dr. Jimmy Moore Guitar Jimmy Moore Middle Tennessee State
Florida Southern
Florida State University (Doctorate)
2005 Kimberly Wolfe Piano   Florida Southern
2005 Rodrigo Denis Guitar Rodrigo Denis Berklee College of Music 2005
2005 Jose Coches Percussion Jose Cochez University of South Florida
2005 Dave Hammar Percussion Dave Hamar

University of South Florida - Playing at Busch Gardens and teaching at Saint Leo's University.

2006 Rebecca Chambers Violin   University of South Florida
2007 Daniel Nevels Piano Daniel Nevels 2003 - Life Christian University, Tampa, FL
Bachelor of Music Ministry - Magna Cum Laude

2002 - Life Christian University, Tampa, FL
Associated of Music Ministry - Magna Cum Laude

1979 - National Radio Institute, Washington, D.C.
Diploma Communications

1973 - Electronic Data Processing Institute
Diploma Data Processing

2008 Brenda Bridges Voice   UT
2008 Amy Plourde Viola   Stetson School of Music
2009 Kerry Mayo Voice   University of South Florida - Masters in Choral Conducting and Voice
2009 Joe Offner Trombone   University of South Florida
2009 Ray Matson Trombone   University of South Florida
2009 Shawn Sturges Piano  
2009 Sharif Ahmed Piano   University of Miami - Frost School of Music
2010 Sami Ahmed Piano   University of Miami - Frost School of Music
2010 Andrew Whitmarsh Tuba   University of South Florida
2010 Brian Westlund Voice   University of South Florida
2010 Jonathan Willis Voice   University of South Florida
2010 Eduardo Mora Trumpet   University of South Florida
2010 Rhonda Fouts Voice    University of Tampa
2010 Trevor Morris Viola tmstringstudio  University of Tampa
2010 Eric Calderone Guitar Shredguitareric.com

Bachelor of Music (University of Tampa) Master of Orchestration for Film and TV (Berklee College of Music)

2011 Patrick Ensley Alto Sax   USF School of Music/Jazz Studies
2012 Joseph Bloom Percussion   FSU - Florida Atlantic University/Recording Arts
2012 Julie Coad MusEd/Voice   Florida State University - current position - Oak Grove Middle School, Pinellas County
2013 Susan Cabrera Voice/Music Therapy   University of Miami - Frost School of Music
2013 Matt Diaz Guitar/ Composition   Florida State University
2013 Courtney Trachier Voice   University of North Texas

 

Official Logo Performing Arts