Baseball Fall & Spring Schedule 2018 - 2019

HEAD COACH:  MIKE WRENN
ASSISTANT COACHES:   BILL COLOME,  HOWARD GUARD, JAVI MIRANDA, RONNIE RICHARDSON, AND CHRIS SMITH
1988 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2018 STATE RUNNER-UP

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Saturday

09/08/18

The Juice D.H.

10:00 AM

HOME

Wednesday

09/12/18

TNXL Academy

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

09/15/18

Elite Squad

12:00 PM

Canceled

Saturday

09/22/18

Seminole State College

12:00 PM

Lake Myrtle Complex

Saturday

09/22/18

South Florida State College

3:00 PM

Lake Myrtle Complex

Wednesday

09/26/18

Angels Baseball

3:30 PM

HOME

Friday

09/28/18

South Florida State College

1:00 PM

Walter Fuller Complex

Friday

09/28/18

Florida SouthWestern College

3:30 PM

Walter Fuller Complex

Monday

10/01/18

College of Central Florida

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

10/05/18

Lake Sumter State College

1:00 PM

Leesburg

Wednesday

10/10/18

Santa Fe D. H.

2:00 PM

Gainesville

Friday

10/12/18

College of Central Florida

1:00 PM

Ocala

Monday

10/15/18

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

HOME

Tuesday

10/16/18

Premier Prospects

3:00 PM

HOME

Monday

10/22/18

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

New Port Richey

Friday

10/26/18

IMG Academy

1:00 PM

Bradenton

Sunday

10/28/18

Sophomore Showcase

TBA

Joker Marchant Stadium, Lakeland

Monday

10/29/18

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

11/02/18

Lake Sumter State College

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

11/05/18

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

New Port Richey

Wednesday

11/14/18

Scout Day

5:30 PM

U of Tampa 




                                                                                                                            Spring 2019 Schedule

HEAD COACH:  MIKE WRENN
ASSISTANT COACHES:   BILL COLOME, HOWARD GUARD, JAVI MIRANDA, RONNIE RICHARDSON, AND CHRIS SMITH
1988 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2018 STATE RUNNER-UP


    

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Friday

01/25/19

Santa Fe College (2-13)

3:00 PM

0-1

Saturday

01/26/19

Eastern State College (5-8)

1:00 PM

0-2

Sunday

01/27/19

Lake Sumter State College

Noon

Rained Out

Monday

01/28/2019

College of Central Florida (3-8)

3:00 PM

0-3

Wednesday

01/30/19

Pasco Hernando State College (7-1 in 8 innings)

3:00 PM

1-3

Monday

02/04/19

College of Central Florida (12-3)

3:00 PM

1-4

Wednesday

02/06/19

Santa Fe College (7-8)

3:00 PM

1-5

Friday

02/08/19

Eastern Florida State College (0-2)

4:00 PM

1-6

Saturday

02/09/19

Palm Beach State College (4-0)

1:00 PM

2-6

Sunday

02/10/19

Palm Beach State College (3-2)

12:00 PM

3-6

Wednesday

02/13/19

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

Rained Out

Friday

02/15/19

Seminole State College (3-0)

1:00 PM

4-6

Saturday

02/16/19

Broward College (2-4) 

1:00 PM

 4-7

Sunday

02/17/19

Broward College (0-7)

12:00 PM

 4-8

Monday

02/18/19

Seminole State College (0-6)

3:00 PM

4-9

Wednesday

02/20/19

Lake Sumter State College

3:00 PM

Leesburg

Friday

02/22/19

St. Johns River State College

12:00 PM

Palatka

Friday

02/22/19

East Georgia College

3:00 PM

Palatka

Saturday

02/23/19

Chipola College

7:00 PM

Palatka

Sunday

02/24/19

East Georgia College

10:00 AM

Palatka

Wednesday

02/26/19

University of Tampa - B

7:00 PM

U of Tampa

Friday

03/01/19

University of Tampa - B

3:00 PM

Himes Complex

Monday

03/04/19

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

03/06/19

South Florida State College*

6:00 PM

Avon Park

Friday

03/08/19

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

Avon Park

Saturday

03/09/19

St. Petersburg College*

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

03/11/19

St. Petersburg College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

03/13/19

St. Petersburg College*

6:00 PM

Clearwater

Friday

03/15/19

Polk State College*

5:00 PM

Winter Haven

Saturday

03/16/19

Polk State College*

1:00 PM

Winter Haven

Monday

03/18/19

Polk State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

03/20/19

Florida Southwestern College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

03/22/19

Florida Southwestern College*

3:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Saturday

03/23/19

Florida Southwestern College*

1:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Monday

03/25/19

State College of Florida*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

03/27/19

State College of Florida*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Friday

03/29/19

State College of Florida*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

04/03/19

Webber International JV*

3:00 PM

Babson Park

Saturday

04/06/19

South Florida State College*

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

04/08/19

South Florida State College*

6:00 PM

Avon Park

Wednesday

04/10/19

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

04/12/19

St. Petersburg College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

04/13/19

St. Petersburg College*

1:00 PM

Clearwater

Monday

04/15/17

St. Petersburg College*

6:00 PM

Clearwater

Wednesday

04/17/19

Polk State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

04/19/19

Polk State College*

5:00 PM

Winter Haven

Saturday

04/20/19

Polk State College*

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

04/22/19

Florida Southwestern College*

6:00 PM

Steinbrenner Field

Wednesday

04/24/19

Florida Southwestern College*

6:00 PM

Ft. Myers 

Friday

04/26/19

Florida Southwestern College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

04/27/19

State College of Florida*

1:00 PM

Bradenton

Monday

04/29/19

State College of Florida*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

05/01/19

State College of Florida*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Friday-Tuesday

05/10-14/19

FCSAA/NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament

TBA

Lakeland

Saturday-Saturday

05/25-06/01/19

JUCO World Series

TBA

Grand Junction, CO