FALL AND SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Head Coach:  Mike Wrenn

Assistant Coaches:   Bill Colome, Andrew Fabian,  Javi Miranda, Kevin Clark, Ronnie Richardson, and Howard Guard

1988 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

2017 FALL SCHEDULE

      <    

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Saturday

09/09/17

The Juice (Cancelled)

10:00 AM

HOME

Wednesday

09/13/17

TNXL Academy (Cancelled)

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

09/15/17

Team Elev85 (Cancelled)

3:30 PM

HOME

Sunday

09/17/17

TNXL Academy

11:00 AM

HOME

Monday

09/18/17

Florida Baseball Heaven Academy

3:00 PM

HOME

Sunday

09/24/17

Eastern State College

12:00 PM

Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field 7

Sunday

09/25/17

St. Johns River State College

3:00 PM

Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field 8

Friday

09/29/17

South Florida State College

1:00 PM

Walter Fuller Complex Field 1

Friday

09/29/17

Florida SouthWestern State College

3:30 PM

Walter Fuller Complex Field 1

Monday

10/02/17

College of Central Florida

3:00 PM

HOME

Monday

10/09/17

College of Central Florida

3:00 PM

Ocala

Thursday

10/12/17

IMG Post Grad Academy

3:00 PM

Bradenton

Saturday

10/14/17

The Burn (D.H.)

10:00 AM

HOME

Monday

10/16/17

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

10/18/17

Eckerd College

3:00 PM

St. Petersburg

Monday

10/23/17

Florida Southern College

6:00 PM

Lakeland

Friday

10/27/17

Lake Sumter State College

1:00 PM

HOME

Sunday

10/29/17

Sophomore Showcase

TBA

Joker Marchant Stadium, Lakeland

Wednesday

11/01/17

Santa Fe College (D.H.)

2:00 PM

Gainesville

Monday

11/06/17

Pasco Hernando State College

3:00 PM

New Port Richey

Wednesday

11/15/17

Scout Day

5:30 PM

U of Tampa



2018 SPRING SCHEDULE

     

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Monday

01/22/18

Southeastern University (Scrimmage)

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

01/26/18

Santa Fe College (2-3 in 11 innings)

3:00 PM

0-1

Saturday

01/27/18

Miami Dade College (5-6)

12:00 PM

0-2

Monday

01/29/18

College of Central Florida (4-5)

3:00 PM

0-3

Wednesday

01/31/18

Pasco Hernando State College (10-7)

3:00 PM

1-3

Friday

02/02/18

Santa Fe College (0-14)

3:00 PM

1-4

Saturday

02/03/18

Seminole State College (DH) (2-1, 4-5)

12:00 PM

2-5

Monday

02/05/18

College of Central Florida (8-4)

3:00 PM

3-5

Wednesday

02/07/18

University of Tampa - B Team (16-1)

3:00 PM

4-5

Thursday

02/08/18

Pasco Hernando State College (2-5)

3:00 PM

4-6

Saturday

02/10/18

Palm Beach State College (6-5 in 9 innings)

1:00 PM

5-6

Sunday

02/11/18

Palm Beach State College (6-3)

Noon

6-6

Wednesday

02/14/18

University of Tampa - B Team (2-6)

3:00 PM

6-7

Friday

02/16/18

Broward College (4-9)

5:00 PM

6-8

Saturday

02/17/18

Broward College (3-5)

1:00 PM

6-9

Monday

02/19/18

Seminole State College

3:00 PM

Sanford

Wednesday

02/21/18

Lake Sumter State College

3:00 PM

Himes Complex

Friday

02/23/18

St. Johns River State College

12:00 PM

Palatka

Friday

02/23/18

East Georgia College

3:00 PM

Palatka

Saturday

02/24/18

Chipola College

6:00 PM

Palatka

Sunday

02/25/18

East Georgia College

10:00 AM

Palatka

Monday

02/26/18

Lake Sumter State College

3:00 PM

Leesburg

Monday

03/05/18

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

03/07/18

South Florida State College*

6:00 PM

Avon Park

Friday

03/09/18

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

03/10/18

St. Petersburg College*

1:00 PM

Clearwater

Monday

03/12/18

St. Petersburg College*

6:00 PM

Clearwater

Wednesday

03/14/18

St. Petersburg College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

03/16/18

Polk State College*

5:00 PM

Winter Haven

Saturday

03/17/18

Polk State College*

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

03/19/18

Polk State College*

6:00 PM

Winter Haven

Wednesday

03/21/18

Florida SouthWestern State College*

6:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Thursday

03/22/18

Florida SouthWestern State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

03/24/18

Florida SouthWestern State College*

1:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Monday

03/26/18

State College of Florida*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Wednesday

03/28/18

State College of Florida*

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

03/31/18

South Florida State College*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Saturday

04/0718

South Florida State College*

1:00 PM

Avon Park

Monday

04/09/18

South Florida State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

04/11/18

South Florida State College*

6:00 PM

Avon Park

Friday

04/13/18

St. Petersburg College*

5:00 PM

Clearwater

Saturday

04/14/18

St. Petersburg College*

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

04/16/18

St. Petersburg College*

6:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

04/18/18

Polk State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Friday

04/20/18

Polk State College*

5:00 PM

Winter Haven

Saturday

04/21/18

Polk State College*

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

04/23/18

Florida SouthWestern State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

04/25/18

Florida SouthWestern State College*

6:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Friday

04/27/18

Florida SouthWestern State College*

3:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

04/28/18

State College of Florida*

1:00 PM

HOME

Monday

04/30/18

State College of Florida*

6:00 PM

Bradenton

Wednesday

05/02/18

State College of Florida*

3:00 PM

HOME

Fri-Tue

05/11-15/18

Region 8 State Tournament

All Day

Lakeland, FL

Sat-Sat

05/26-06/02/18

JUCO World Series (DH)

All Day

Grand Junction , CO

*Denotes Conference Game.  BOLD Print denotes home games.  DH denotes double header