2018-2019

MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Head Coach:  Tommy Jones

Assistant Coaches: 
Jesus Verdejo
Volunteer Assistant Coaches:  Dominque Coleman & Jamie Turner

     

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Sunday

10/07/18

Tallahassee CC Jamboree (Scrimmage)

All Day

Tallahassee

Friday

10/12/18

All American Jamboree (Scrimmage)

3 & 6 PM

Orlando

Friday

10/19/18

Suncoast Conference Jamboree (Scrimmage)

All Day

IMG Academy

Thursday

11/01/18

Pasco Hernando State College

7:00  PM

HOME

Saturday

11/03/18

Impact Basketball Academy

4:00 PM

HOME

Tuesday

11/06/18

College of Central Florida

7:30 PM

Ocala

Friday

11/09/18

Hawks Veterans Day Classic (Daytona State vs. Miami) (HCC vs. IMG)

6 & 8 PM

HOME

Saturday

11/10/18

Hawks Veterans Day Classic (Miami Dade vs. IMG) (HCC vs. Daytona State)

2 & 4 PM

HOME

Wednesday

11/14/18

Santa Fe College

7:00 PM

HOME

Sunday

11/18/18

Webber International University - JV

4:00 PM

Babson Park

Tuesday

11/20/18

Pasco Hernando State College

7:00 PM

New Port Richey

Wednesday

11/28/18

Webber International University - JV

7:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

12/01/18

Santa Fe College

2:00 PM

Gainesville

Tuesday

12/04/18

Florida Gateway College

7:00 PM

Lake City

Friday

12/07/18

Florida JUCO Shootout

TBA

Gainesville

Sunday

12/08/18

Florida JUCO Shootout

TBA

Gaineville

Wednesday

12/12/18

College of Central Florida

6:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

12/15/18

ASA College - Miami

2:00 PM

Miami

Sunday

12/16/18

Miami Dade College

TBA

Miami

Wednesday

12/19/18

Florida Gateway College

TBA

HOME

Wednesday

01/02/19

Daytona State College

TBA

Daytona Beach

Wednesday

01/09/19

Florida Southwestern State College* (DH)

8:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Saturday

01/12/19

State College of Florida* (DH)

4:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

01/16/19

Polk State College*

7:00 PM

Winter Haven

Saturday

01/19/19

St. Petersburg College* (DH)

4:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

01/26/19

Florida Southwestern College* (DH)

4:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

01/30/19

State College of Florida*

7:00 PM

Bradenton

Saturday

02/02/19

Polk State College* (DH)

4:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

02/06/19

St. Petersburg College* (DH)

8:00 PM

St. Petersburg

Wednesday

02/13/19

Florida Southwestern College* (DH)

8:00 PM

Ft. Myers

Saturday

02/16/19

State College of Florida* (DH)

4:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

02/20/19

Polk State College*

7:00 PM

Winter Haven

Saturday

02/23/19

St. Petersburg College* (DH)

4:00 PM

HOME

TBA

TBA

SunCoast Conference Playoff 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

SunCoast Conference Playoff

TBA

TBA

 

                                  WATCH HOME GAMES LIVE - CLICK HERE!!


 **Schedule Subject to Change   

* Denotes Conference Game. Bold Print denotes home games at Dale Mabry.