CONFERENCE AWARDS

Vicki Schnurr Academic Scholar Athlete Award

Year

Name

2007

Hiroko Nishikawa

2006

Alba Passanisi

ITA Rookie of the Year

Year

Name

2009

Jillian O'Neill

2006

Hiroko Nishikawa

ITA Player of the Year

Year

Name

2010

Olivia Howlett

2008

Elisa Leeder, Region IV

2008

Eva Sambrana, Region IV

2007

Hiroko Nishikawa

ITA Player to Watch

Year

Name

2008

Eva Sambrano

ITA Arthur Ashe Leadership Award

Year

Name

2009

Courtney Spafford, Region IV

ITA National Champions

Year

Name

2009

Jillian O'Neill, Singles, Doubles

2009

Olivia Howlett, Doubles

2008

Olivia Howlett, Singles

2006

Hiroko Nishikawa, Doubles

2006

Mizuho Nishikawa, Doubles

2005

Amanda Yogus, Doubles

2005

Hiroko Nishikawa, Doubles

NJCAA All-American

Year

Name

2010

Olivia Howlett, Single/Doubles

2010

Nachell Proctor, Singles/Doubles

2009

Olivia Howlett, Singles/Doubles

2009

Jillian O'Neill, Singles/Doubles

2008

Nachell Proctor, Singles

2007

Mizuho Nishimura, Doubles

2007

Hiroko Nishikawa, Single/Doubles

2006

Amanda Yogus, Doubles

2006

Hiroko Nishikawa, Singles/Doubles

NJCAA All-American Singles

Year

Name

2010

Olivia Howlett, 1st Team

2010

Nachell Proctor, 2nd Team

2009

Jillian O'Neill, 1st Team

2009

Olivia Howlett, 1st Team

2009

Brittney Bowden, Honorable Mention

2009

Courtney Spafford, Honorable Mention

2008

Eva Sambrano, 1st Team

2008

Elisa Leeder, 2nd Team

2008

Brittney Bowden, Honorable Mention

2008

Katherine Laine, Honorable Mention

2008

Bridgette Carrillo, Honorable Mention

2008

Nachell Proctor, Honorable Mention

2007

Hiroko NIshkawa, 2nd Team

2007

Amanda Yogus, 2nd Team

2007

Alba Passanisi, 2nd Team

2007

Chelsea Best, 2nd Team

2007

Eva Sambrano, Honorable Mention

2006

Hiroko Nishkawa, 2nd Team

2006

Alba Passanisi, Honorable Mention

2006

Amanda Yogus, Honorable Mention

2006

Chelsea Best, Honorable Mention

2006

Ginifer Hartman, Honorable Mention

NJCAA All-American Doubles

2009

Jillian O'Neill, 1st Team

2009

Olivia Howlett, 1st Team

2008

Eva Sambrano, 1st Team

2008

Katherine Laine, 1st Team

2007

Hiroko Nishkawa, 2nd Team

2007

Mizuho Nishimura, 2nd Team

2007

Alba Passanisi, 2nd Team

2007

Eva Sambrano, 2nd Team

2006

Hiroko Nishkawa, 2nd Team

2006

Alba Passanisi, 1st Team

2006

Mizuho Nishimura, 1st Team

2006

Amanda Yogus, 2nd Team

 FCCAA Player of the Year

Year

Name

2010

Olivia Howlett

2009

Jillian O'Neill

2007

Hiroko Nishkawa

2006

Hiroko Nishkawa

FCCAA Coach of the Year

Year

Name

2010

Chad Berryhill

2009

Chad Berryhill

2008

Chad Berryhill

2007

Chad Berryhill

ITA Coach of the Year

Year

Name

2009

Chad Berryhill

2008

Chad Berryhill