2017

FALL TENNIS SCHEDULE

Head Coach:  Jennifer Gelhaus

Assistant Coach:  Sarah Summerfield
Volunteer Coach:  Ryan Gelhaus

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Friday

09/15/17

U.S.T.A/I.T.A. Regional Tournament (Cancelled - Hurricane Irma)

All Day

Melbourne

Saturday

09/16/17

U.S.T.A./I.T.A. Regional Tournament (Cancelled - Hurricane Irma)

All Day

Melbourne

Sunday

09/17/17

U.S.T.A./I.T.A Regional Tournament (Cancelled - Hurricane Irma)

All Day

Melbourne

Friday

10/06/17

University of Tampa

3:00 PM

U of Tampa

Saturday

10/07/17

Palm Beach Atlanta

3:00 PM

West Palm Beach

Wednesday

10/11/17

ITA Oracle Cup

All Day

Rome, GA

Thursday

10/12/17

ITA Oracle Cup

All Day

Rome, GA

Friday

10/13/17

ITA Oracle Cup

All Day

Rome, GA

Saturday

10/14/17

ITA Oracle Cup

All Day

Rome, GA

Sunday

10/15/17

ITA Oracle Cup

All Day

Rome, GA


2018

SPRING TENNIS SCHEDULE

Head Coach:  Jennifer Gelhaus

Assistant Coach:  Sarah Summerfield
Volunteer Coach:  Ryan Gelhaus


  

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Sunday

01/28/18

Stetson University (Scrimmage)

T.B.A.

Deland

Saturday

02/03/18

St. Leo University

Noon

HOME

Sunday

02/04/18

State College of Florida

Noon

HOME

Saturday

02/10/18

Eastern Florida State College

T.B.A.

HOME

Friday

02/16/18

St. Petersburg College

3:00 PM

Treasure Island

Saturday

02/24/18

A.S.A. College - Miami

Noon

HOME

Saturday

03/10/18

Eastern Florida State College

T.B.A.

Melbourne

Friday

03/16/18

St. Petersburg College

Noon

HOME

Saturday

03/17/18

State College of Florida

Noon

Bradenton

Saturday

03/24/18

Broward College

10:00 AM

HOME

Friday

04/06/18

ASA College - Miami

Noon

Miami

Saturday

04/07/18

Broward College

10:00 AM

Davie

Thu-Sat

04/12-15/18

FCSAA/NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament

All Day

T.B.A.

Sat-Thu

05/05-11/18

NJCAA National Championship

All Day

Waco, TX



 
Denotes Conference Game.  Bold Print denotes home games.  DH denotes doubleheader

**Schedule Subject to Change