2017-2018

Women's Basketball Schedule

Head Coach:  Chris Springs

Associate Head Coach:  Kevin Templeton

        

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Saturday

10/07/17

Darton State College (Scrimmage)

All Day

Albany, GA

Saturday

10/14/17

Tallahassee CC Jamboree (Scrimmage)

All Day

Tallahassee, FL

Saturday

10/28/17

St. Leo University (Scrimmage)

2:00 PM

St. Leo, FL

Thursday

11/02/17

Miami Dade College (95-77)

4:00 PM

1-0

Saturday

11/04/17

University of Tampa (Scrimmage)

7:00 PM

U of Tampa

Tuesday

11/07/17

I.M.G. Basketball Academy (77-66)

6:00 PM

2-0

Friday

11/10/17

College of Central Florida Tournament (vs. Miami Dade 88-100)

3:30 PM

2-1

Saturday

11/11/17

College of Central Florida Tournament (vs. Santa Fe 57-71)

2:00 PM

2-2

Wednesday

11/15/17

Impact Basketball Academy (86-36)

6:00 PM

3-2

Saturday

11/18/17

Florida State College @ Jacksonville (DH) (73-48)

2:00 PM

4-2

Sunday

11/19/17

South Georgia Tech (88-82)

2:00 PM

5-2

Tuesday

11/21/17

Palm Beach State College (73-58)

5:30 PM

6-2

Saturday

11/25/17

HCC Tournament (Broward College vs. Pensacola State 4PM) (HCC vs. Chipola  College 6PM)

4:00 PM & 6:00 PM

HOME

Sunday

11/26/17

HCC Tournament (Chipola College vs. Broward College 11AM) (HCC vs. Pensacola State 1PM)

 11:00 AM & 1:00 PM

HOME

Tuesday

11/28/17

College of Central Florida

5:30 PM

Ocala, FL

Wednesday

11/29/17

Impact Basketball Academy

6:00 PM

Sarasota, FL

Friday

12/01/17

JUCO Shootout (vs. ASA - College Miami)

3:00 PM

Daytona Beach

Saturday

12/02/17

JUCO Shootout (vs. Indian River State College)

Noon

Daytona Beach

Wednesday

12/06/17

Daytona State College (DH)

6:00 PM

HOME

Saturday

12/09/17

Florida State College @ Jacksonville

2:00 PM

Jacksonville, FL

Monday

12/11/17

Santa Fe College*

6:00 PM

Gainesville, FL

Thursday

12/14/17

College of Central Florida*

5:30 PM

HOME

Friday

12/15/17

Miami Dade College

5:30 PM

Miami, FL

Saturday

01/13/18

I. M.G. Basketball Academy

T.B.A.

Bradenton, FL

Wednesday

01/17/18

St. Petersburg College* (DH)

5:30 PM

St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday

01/20/18

Eastern Florida State College*

2:00 PM

Melbourne, FL

Wednesday

01/24/18

Florida Southwestern State College* (DH)

5:30 PM

HOME

Saturday

01/27/18

Trinity College

2:00 PM

HOME

Wednesday

01/31/18

Eastern Florida State College* (DH)

5:30 PM

HOME

Saturday

02/03/18

Florida Southwestern State College*

2:00 PM

Ft. Myers, FL

Wednesday

02/07/18

St. Petersburg College*

5:30 PM

HOME

Saturday

02/10/18

Eastern Florida State College*

5:30 PM

Melbourne, FL

Saturday

02/17/18

St. Petersburg College* (DH)

2:00 PM

St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday

02/24/18

Florida Southwestern State College*

2:00 PM

HOME

R/F/S

3/8-10/18

FCSAA/NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament

T.B.A.

Ocala

 Denotes Conference Game.  Bold Print denotes home games.  DH denotes doubleheader

**Schedule Subject to Change

 

                                  WATCH HOME GAMES LIVE - CLICK HERE!!